
Lunch & dinner
The Menu
Steak sandwiches, hoagies, burgers, wings, salads, dinners and homemade desserts.
Breakfast is served in the restaurant from 7 AM. Everything below can be ordered online for pickup or delivery.
Order onlineBeverages
Best chocolate milk
Small $2.29 · Large $3.19
Coffee
$2.79Specialty Hot Chocolate
$4.50Cranberry Juice
Small $2.49 · Large $3.49
Apple Juice
Small $2.49 · Large $3.49
Decaf Coffee
$2.79Decaf Hot Tea
$2.79Diet Pepsi
$3.09Dr. Pepper
$3.09Hot Chocolate
$2.79Hot Tea
$2.79Iced Tea Sweetened
$3.09Iced Tea Unsweetened
$3.09Kids Drink
$1.99Lemonade
$3.09Milk
Small $2.29 · Large $3.19
Mountain Dew
$3.09Orange Juice
Small $2.49 · Large $3.49
Pepsi
$3.09Root Beer
$3.09Starry
$3.09Coffee to go
$1.29Soup and Salad
Buffalo Chicken Salad
$10.99Grilled or Fried Chicken tossed in our very own wing sauce. House Dressed lettuce under grilled onions and topped with Fries, Peppers Rings and Mozzarella Cheese
Chef Salad
Small $7.99 · Large $9.99
House dressed lettuce under Mozzarella, Chunked Ham and Green Olives
Chicken Salad
$11.99Grilled or Fried Chicken over grilled onions, House Dressed lettuce and topped with Fries, Peppers Rings, and Mozzarella Cheese
Tuna Salad
$11.99Asian Chicken Salad
$12.99Chili
Cup $3.99 · Bowl $6.29 · Big Bowl $8.49 · Quart $10.99
Our own recipe with chunks of hamburger meat
Garden Salad
Small $3.99 · Large $6.99
House dressed lettuce topped with Tomato and Onion
Steak Salad
$11.99Our locally famous Steak Sandwich, without the roll. Shaved Ribeye and grilled onion over House Dressed lettuce and topped with Mozzarella Cheese, Fries and Pepper Rings
Wings
Dozen Boneless Wings
$10.99Dozen Jumbo Wings
$16.99Half Dozen Boneless Wings
$6.99Half Dozen Jumbo Wings
$9.99Half Dozen Wing Dings
$7.99Wraps, Pitas, & Quesadillas
Quesadilla
$6.99Choose from Shaved Ribeye or Shaved Chicken. Mozzarella Cheese, grilled onions and Pepper Rings
Cheese Steak Pita
$10.49Shaved Ribeye, grilled onions, Mozzarella and House Dressed lettuce with Pepper Rings
Cheese Steak Wrap
$10.49Shaved Ribeye, grilled onions, Mozzarella and House Dressed lettuce with Pepper Rings
Chicken Pita
$10.49Shaved Chicken, grilled onions, Mozzarella and House Dressed lettuce with Pepper Rings
Steak Wrap
$9.99Chicken Wrap
$10.49Shaved Chicken, grilled onions, Mozzarella and House Dressed lettuce with Pepper Rings
Tuna Pita
$10.49Tuna with mayo and House Dressed lettuce
Tuna Wrap
$10.49Tuna with mayo and House Dressed lettuce
Sandwiches
Turkey Bacon Avacado
$7.99BLT Sandwich
$6.49Cheese Steak Sandwich
$8.99Locally famous for 50+ years. Mozzarella Cheese melted over Shaved Ribeye and grilled onions, topped with tomato and Pepper Rings on a steak roll
Chicken Breast Sand on Kaiser
$8.99Chicken Cheese Steak Sandwich
$8.99Mozzarella Cheese melted over Shaved Chicken and grilled onions, topped with tomato and Pepper Rings on a steak roll
Fish Sandwich
$8.49A generous Fish fillet on a steak roll
Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$4.99Ham & Turkey Melt
$7.49Ham and Turkey Club Sandwich
$10.49Ham Club Sandwich
$9.49Ham Melt
$6.49Ham Sandwich
$7.99Hot or Cold Ham deli meat with grilled onions, Mozzarella Cheese, Tomato and Pepper Rings
Hot Meatloaf Sandwich
$14.99Hot Roast Beef Sandwich
$14.99Meatloaf only
$4.99Steak only
$6.99Country Fried Steak only
$5.99Hot Sausage Parmesan Sandwich
$10.49Popular and generous portion of hot Seasoned Sausage, grilled onions and green peppers with pizza sauce and Mozzarella Cheese
Hot Sausage Sandwich
$9.49Hot Seasoned Sausage with only grilled onions and grilled green peppers
Hot Turkey Sandwich w/Potato
$14.99Our own seasoned Turkey between two pieces of white bread with Fries and smothered in Chicken Gravy
Turkey Only
$4.99Pizza Steak Sandwich
$9.49Shaved Ribeye, Pepperoni, Pizza Sauce and grilled onions under melted Mozzarella with tomato and pepper rings
Steak Sandwich
$8.49This started it all. Shaved Ribeye and grilled onions, topped with tomato and pepper rings
Tuna Club Sandwich
$8.99Tuna and mayo between three pieces of White, Wheat or Rye with lettuce and tomato
Tuna Melt
$6.99Tuna and mayo between two pieces of American Cheese. Served on grilled White, Wheat or Rye
Tuna on Toast
$5.99Simple enough; Tuna and mayo on your choice of bread
Turkey Club Sandwich
$9.49Turkey Melt
$6.49Turkey Sandwich
$7.99Hoagies
All hoagies come with house dressed lettuce and pepper rings
Cheese Steak Hoagie
$9.99Chicken Hoagie
$9.99Chicken Cheese Steak Hoagie
$9.99Ham Hoagie
$8.99Pizza Steak Hoagie
$10.49Shaved Ribeye and grilled onion under melted Mozzarella
Roast Beef Hoagie
$10.49Steak Hoagie
$9.49Tuna Hoagie
$10.49Tuna and mayo on a steak roll
Turkey Hoagie
$8.99Burgers
Hamburger
$7.99Cheeseburger
$8.59Bacon Cheeseburger
$9.29Award Man Bacon Cheeseburger
$11.39Add Ketchup/Mustard/Pickles and 1/2 order Fries
Pizza Burger
$10.99Mushroom & Swiss Burger
$9.99Western Burger
$10.99Appetizers
Breaded Cauliflower
$6.99Breaded Mushrooms
$6.99Breaded Shrimp (6)
$8.99Chicken Tenders (4)
$8.99Corn Fritters
$6.99Pretzel Bites
$6.99Fish Bites (6)
$8.49Loaded Fries
Half $7.99 · Small $8.99 · Large $10.99
French Fries
Half $4.99 · Small $5.99 · Large $7.99
Mozzarella Sticks (5)
$6.99Onion Rings
$6.99Sweet Potato Fries
$6.99Sampler
$11.99Zucchini Fries
$6.99Half Dozen Wing Dings
$7.99Dinners
4 Piece Chicken Tender Dinner
$12.99Fried Chicken Strips with two Sides. Choose one complimentary dipping sauce
Fish Dinner
$13.49House breaded Fish Pieces with two Sides
Salmon Dinner
$12.49Fried Shrimp Dinner
$13.49With two Sides
Marinated Steak Dinner
$17.99Marinated in Savory Black Nugget, cooked to your liking with two Sides
Liver & Onions
$13.99N.Y. Strip Dinner
$17.99Cooked the way you like with two Sides
Sirloin Dinner
$14.99Cooked to your preference and served with two Sides
Stuffed Pepper Dinner Special
$14.99Kids Dinner
with French Fries and/or Applesauce
Kids- Chicken Fingers (2)
$5.99Kids- Corn Dog
$5.99Kids- Grilled Cheese Sandwich
$5.99Kids Peanut Butter and Jelly Sandwich
$5.49Kids- Pizza
$6.99Desserts
Coconut Creme whole Pie
$15.99Coconut Creme Pie
$3.99Cheesecake
$4.29Tiramisu
$4.29Chocolate Cake w/ Peanut Butter Icing
$4.29Mom's Homemade recipe
Lemon Meringue
$4.29Fudge
$3.00Cookie
$4.00Whole pie - Lemon Meringue whole Pie
$16.99Lunch/Dinner Sides
Applesauce
$3.99Baked Potato
$3.99Coleslaw
Regular $3.99 · Pint $7.99 · Quart $15.99
